Embassy of India, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
About Embassy of India Consular Wing Commercial Wing India-UAE GOI Directory News Links Education Contact Embassy of India Home Embassy of India

        Consular Wing

 
 
FEE SCHEDULE FOR VISA SERVICES

GENERAL
Sl. No. Type of visa Fee (in AED)
(i) Transit Visa (valid for 15 days - single/double entry) 75.00
(ii) Tourist Visa (valid up to 6 months - multiple entry) 150.00
(iii) Tourist Visa (valid for over 6 months and up to 1 year - multiple entry) 240.00
(iv) Visa valid for over 1 year and up to 5 years - multiple entry (other than student visa) 480.00
(v) For Singapore nationals
Tourist Visa valid up to 6 months - multiple entry
95.00
(vi) Student Visa  (valid for the duration of the course or for a period upto  5 years, whichever is less - multiple entry) 280.00
(vii)

All other types of multiple entry visas
(other than Tourist, Transit and Student visas) valid for:

A. Upto six months
B. Upto one year
C. Upto five years

 


295.00
445.00
735.00

(viii)

Rates for Business visa for sixteen specified countries is as below:

 
S.No. Country Up to one year More than one year
    AED AED
1USA* 590885
2Ecuador 8851175
3New Zealand 480775
4Ukraine 7351030
5France 610900
6Australia 7901085
7Czecb Republic 700995
8Iran 10101305
9Ireland 7351030
10Nigeria 10651360
11Philippines 8101105
12Poland 535830
13Saudi Arabia 7901085
14U.K. 570865
15Thailand 7351030
16U.A.E. 15251820
* This includes AED 75 chargeable from US nationals towards Visa application fee.
(ix)

Rates for Employment visa for seventeen specified countries is as below:

 
S.No. Country Visa Fee for
    Up to 6 months Up to one year More than one year
    AED AED AED
1USA* 445590885
2Canada 555700995
3U.K. 156017102005
4Ireland 5907351030
5France 500645940
6ltalv 390535830
7Denmark460610900
8Portugal 335480775
9Austria 315460755
10Norwav 335480775
11Australia 6658101105
12New Zealand 535680975
13Thailand5907351030
14UAE. 138015251820
15Turkey 370515810
16Israel 367038204115
17Iran86510101305
* This includes AED 75 chargeable from US nationals towards Visa application fee.
OTHERS
(x)

USA Nationals

For other than Business and Employment  visas,
Normal Fee as applicable plus AED75/- (visa application Fee) is to be charged
(xi) Pakistan Nationals 3.00
(xii) Romania Nationals (service charges only) 175.00
(xiii) Russian nationals (service charges only)
150.00
(xiv) Afghanistan, Argentina, Bangladesh, Maldives, DPRK(North Korea), Jamaica, Mauritius, Mongolia, South Africa and Uruguay Gratis
(xv) Japan Nationals
Transit Visa
All other kinds of visa

4.00
30.00
(xvi) Sri Lankan Nationals
  (a) Transit Visa (15 days - single/double entry) 15.00
  (b) Business Visa
valid up to 6 months - single entry
valid up to 6 months/1 year - multiple entry

15.00
35.00
(c) Employment Visa
valid up to 6 months - single entry
valid up to 6 months - multiple entry
valid up to 1 year - multiple entry

15.00
30.00
35.00
(d) All other kinds of visa including Tourist & Student Visa
valid up to 6 months - single entry
valid up to 6 months/1 year - multiple entry

15.00
30.00
(xvii) Diplomatic/Official Passports  
(a) Austria & Canada (Diplomatic & Official Passports)
for non-official purposes
for official purpose
Normal Fee

Gratis
(b) US Official Passports
for official purpose
for non-official purpose (visa application Fee)
Gratis
75.00
(c) Russian Diplomatic/ Official Passports
for official purpose
for non-official purpose
Gratis
150.00
(service charges)
(d) Cambodian Diplomatic/ Official Passports
for official purpose
for non-official purpose
Gratis
Normal Fee
(e) UK Diplomatic passports
(official and non-official purpose)
Gratis
UK Official passports
If posted to UK Missions in India or member of an official delegation
non-official and other purpose
Gratis
Normal Fee
(g) Tanzanian Dip/Official Passports
for official purpose
for non-official purpose
Gratis
Normal Fee
(xix) Service Charges for transferring visa from old to new passport
[Note : Nationals of following countries will be granted gratis service : Afghanistan, Argentina, Jamaica, Maldives, Mongolia, Mauritius, Poland, South Africa, Russia, Romania, Pakistan , Bangladesh, DPRK(N.Korea), Uruguay and Sri Lanka]
20.00
(xx) Reference (fax/ telex) charges
Emergency Fee (except for Nepal, Bhutan, Bangladesh and Sri Lanka)
50.00
135.00
(xxi) Countries exempted from visa requirement
1. Bhutan
2. Nepal
However, if their nationals enter India from China, they are required to take visa which will be granted gratis.
 

Back


Go Top